Information on the processing of personal data Proposal Request

Information on the processing of personal data
Art. 13 Leg. June 30, 2003, n. 196 „Code concerning the processing of personal data“

Dear Ms / Dear Sig.re,
We wish to inform you that Law 30 June 2003, n. 196/2003 provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. We inform you also that the staff who handles your data is in charge of carrying out single operations with written instructions and can have access to the information strictly necessary to accomplish the assigned tasks.
Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, we inform you that the data provided to „Hotel Abner’s of LILIANA SRL“, will be handled in writing and / or paper, magnetic, electronic or computer in full compliance with those laws.
With reference to these data, it informs you that the data will be used solely to provide you with the quote as well as to answer any inquiries. With your consent, such data will be processed to send commercial / promotional information about the activities and services offered. We inform you that the data is necessary to fulfill your requests, therefore the refusal to supply, in whole or in part, will make it impossible for the agency to carry.

The provision of data is optional to propose commercial initiatives such as sending your home address, or by fax, and email, sms, periodic updates on documentation and the activities and services offered.

Your personal data will not be subject to communication and spread.
We remind you that we recognize the rights of art. 7 of the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, and, in particular, the right to access their personal data, to request correction, updating and cancellation if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of the law, and to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons by directing requests to the data controller „Hotel Abner’s of LILIANA SRL“ with its registered and operational head office in VIA LUNGOMARE DELLA REPUBBLICA, 7-47838 RICCIONE (RN).
Data controller has been appointed the Adviser on privacy.
Sending an e-mail to the following address gm@abnershotel.it or a fax to n. +39 0541-605400 may require more about the data provided and request an updated list of those appointed data processor.
The www.abnershotel.it site shows more information about the data processing carried out at our hotel.
Having read the information provided by the data processor in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, we hereby agree to the use of electronic mail address / number of cellular / telefax (supplied at the request for proposal or information request) for receipt of promotional information, commercial communications and sales proposals the holder.

acquisition module of consent

Having read the information provided by the data processor in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196: give your consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes outlined in the notice.